Jones College has announced the 2024 Spring Session honor roll scholars. Full-time students with 15 hours or more and who maintain the following grade-point averages will make the honor roll: 4.0 for President’s List, 3.5-3.99 for Dean’s List and 3.0-3.49 for Faculty List. (Honorees are listed according to county/hometown they claim.)
President’s List
Jones Ellisville: Sophia A. Bowden, Mycah Lashay Callahan, Toni Ashton Clark, Titus Crouch, Bradley Travis Ellzey, Molly Kathleen Griffin, Kayla Nicole Hamil, Ja Kera Marshell Hill, Mckenzie Connor Lee, Meredith Scot McCraw, Christian Xavier McMullan, Kaitlyn Noel Millsap, Logan Cole Odom, Celine Ottah, Jordan Macy Parker, Nora D. Pitts and Sophie Diane Wansley
Jones Laurel: Latoya Diane Allen, Levi G. Allen, Hailey R. Brown, Hudson T. Bryant, Leonard Beau Busby, Daniel Jay Chastain, Virginia G. Coleman, Jayla Arayale Davis, Makayla Zahara Davis, Raegan A. Drummer, Josie Garcia, Laura Elizabeth Gatzman, Caleb Austin Griffin, Lexus Jade Hall, Alan Lee Hamilton, Ollie John Hammonds, Marcie D. Harrison, Joshua Blake Higginbotham, William Thomas Hoffman, Caleb Allen Holifield, Carley Madison Holifield, Jermaine Ivory, Reginald Duval Jones, Destini D. Jordan, Kallie Claire Jordan, Dawson Gabriel Kervin, Jamel Mckinley Knight, Demetrius Devonty Lang, Lacy Angel Long, Jennifer Lizett Lopez Munoz, Benjamin Cole Masters, Emily Diane McLain, Journee Aubreana Moffett, Rebecca D. Parker, Caroline Marie Phillips, Da'd Bent Muhammed Pigford, Heather Kale Powell, Kaden Shamareon Pruitt, Kailee L Rogers, Karlee L. Rogers, Brenda Cerecedo Santiago, Kena Monique Smith, Keri Dale Smith, Dawson William Stringer, Kaleigh Morgan Sullivan, Joey Allen Taylor, Secily S. Thomas, Blayne A. Turner, Carlos D. Tuyub Palacios, Seth Walker, Elijah C. White, Elizabeth Grace Young and Ella K. Young
Jones Moselle: Gabriela Isabel Cruz, Andrea E. Gonzalez, Taylor Grace Lawrence and Tressie Richardson and Kirkland Chad Sharplin
Jones Ovett: Gabriella Antionette Dominguez and Britlyn Jade Phillips
Jones Sandersville: Karsen B. Lightsey
Jones Seminary: Sidnee Ann Blackwell and Christian Alexander Kitchens
Jasper Bay Springs: Chelsea Jahisa Amerson, William Matthew Brasfield, Aliese Lanay Keller, Sylvia Mae Leonard and Madison Elaine Stringer
Jones Soso: Deanna Marie Coston, Leah Michelle Englett, Camdyn E. Goddard and Devin O. Lucus
Jasper Heidelberg: Robert Patrick Edwards and Ty A Herrington.
Jasper Laurel: Kyle Allen Cosper, Jedidiah Jacob Hill, Sophia Nicole Lunstrum and Brinna Kate Moss
Jasper Louin: Landon Bernard Jones and Jacobi Moncrief
Jasper Pachuta: Zackary Hunter Bishop and Lauren O. Buster
Jasper Rose Hill: Jonathan Clayton O’Dell
Jasper Stringer: Malik Keshad Gammage, Caleb Levi Jenkins, Hailey Alexandria Jones, Grace M. King and Delsie G. Parker
Jasper Vossburg: Destiny Bernay Lott
Covington Collins: Marcus Ray Brinson, Halie M. Dunn, Kyra Monet Woullard and Madison Dawn Yates
Covington Seminary: Wes Garrett Armstrong, Sebastian Colt Bozeman, Owen Bradley Massey and Isaac Riley McQueen
Forrest Seminary: Alexis M. Knight
Perry Richton: Jacob Andrew Herring, Brady Nicholas Inmon, Pacen Odom and William Tyler Roberts
Smith Bay Springs: Issac Gage Phillips
Smith Taylorsville: Madelyn G. Chennault, Britney Rene Jones, Gracie Merle Jordan and Javon Roshun Page
Wayne Laurel: Sydney Lynn Mosley
Wayne Richton: Emily Nicole Walley
Wayne State Line: Morgan V. Guy
Wayne Waynesboro: Rokenshia Lachell Arrington, Jaylynn S. Conner, Paris Serenity Davis, David M. Farrior, Tyler G. Freeman, Pablo Alexander Lopez, Darcy Claire Miller, Chasity Leighann Mills, Renecia Catassia Mosley, Tanika Quaina Norsworthy, Alexis Rose Smith and Brianna A. Williams
Dean’s List
Jones Ellisville: Emily K. Ali, Caitlin E. Amerson, Mackenna Grace Beech, Charlie Stuart Brady, Thomas F. Buckley, Ja'kiria La'tae Campbell, Rylee A. Cormier, Ricshawn Fair, Mia Linda Ferry, Bryan Mitchell Garris, Jacob L. Golobay, Luke Edward Griffin, Jasmine Angelea Hinton, Ann Rileigh Holder, Jacob Kyle Leggett, Jesse Daniel McDonald, Kieran John Morris, Evan Mikael Nix, Elizabeth E. Pitts, Micah Darrel Pope, Karyme Mayrin Ramos, James Michael Rigdon, Zachary Reese Rivers, Olivia Faith Roberts, Taylor L. Robinson, Reagan Elizabeth Smith, Sydnee E. Tisdale, Calista Dynisha Walters, Brandalyn Micah Warden and Macey Love Windham
Jones Heidelberg: Jonathan C. Brown, Ina J. Knotts and Skylar R. Lamar
Jones Laurel: Ethan K. Ainsworth, Elijah Noah Allen, Angel Amayo, William Richard Anderson, Austin Chase Ashley, Deanthony Jamal Barnes Jones, Lillian Damara Barnett, Deja Dashawna Baskin, Jessie Danielle Bostick, Abby Hope Brewer, Nathan Thomas Bryant, Makenzie G. Buchanan, Caden Michael Carter, Charlie Lawrence Clark, Kendal Delaney Clark, Jaythan Comegys, Analy Monserrat Cordoba Jarillo, Andrew Thomas Council, Emma Crowder, Joshua Thomas Dean, Logan E. Dearman, Zac C. Dyess, Silas M. Ensign, Brianna Evans, Priscila Elena Francisco, Breanna Supree Alezandri Gamble, Luis Raphael Garcia, Natalie Reshay Graves, Brodie Haverlock, Destiny Patrice Heidelberg, Kylee M. Hicks, Ethan John Hill, Hope K. Houston, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Huddleston, Erin Nicole Hutto, Robert Laurie Jackson, Halee D. Johnson, Kendall R. Johnson, Kiaya Caroline Kee, Kimberly J. Long, Kiandra Yadit Lopez, Cody Michael Lowe, Taeveon D. Mackay, Bobby Dale Martin, Rylan G. Martin, Terrance Andre McMillan, Wendy Lynn Mendoza, Briana Nicole Middleton, Kelli Brooke Moore, Braxton I. Myrick, Hadassah S. Nichols, Antony Geriant Nicholson, Kylie Gale Noland, Shauna Maria Parrish, Jaime Adriel Ramirez, Josue Ariel Ramirez, Ashley Rivera, Krysta Nichole Rogers, Alex Sanchez, Regan M. Shoemaker, James Matthew Smith, Lamyra C. Smith, Preston Cole Sullivan, Wesley Chance Taylor, Maria Terry, Reynaldo NaVera, Makenzie Jade Williams
Jones Moselle: Nathan Michael Bower, Lillian Marie Hall, Kristen Gail Heidelberg, Casie Jane Husack, Olivia L Odom, Daniel P. Patterson and Sunny Rochelle Sokol
Jones Ovett: Julianna Marie Dominguez, Fischer Dewayne Parish and Kinzie B. Walters
Jones Sandersville: Hannah M. Latham
Jones Seminary: Sam G. Griffith and Sawyer Jace Griffith
Jones Soso: Avery Shea Hamm, Austin Keegan Johnson, Mary Bradley McCardle, Aaron William Reiher, Jason Reynozo and Alexandria T. Stephenson
Jones Taylorsville: Bailie Jade Bishop and Randreah Chanell Terrell
Jasper Bay Springs: Tavarious Tywon Keyes, Kahlie Brooke McNeil, Za'riah Moore, Natalyn H. Odom, Gracie L. Parker, Jake Rayner Pippen and Jeremy Alexander Roberts
Jasper Laurel: Michael Montgomery McGinnis
Jasper Louin: Kelli Breanna Thornton
Jasper Stringer: Braden Chase Gray, Lance J. Jenkins, Matthew Shawn McCallum and Sadie M. Williams
Covington Collins: Eli Garrett Carter, Donquerious Javonte Feazell, Blane Harvey Herrington, Emma Noelle Lott, Wayne A. Nitsche and Jonathan Kennedy Portillo
Covington Seminary: William Garrett Adcox, Samuel Ryelan Barrett, Tanner R. Barrett, Sunny R. co*ckrell, Sailor C. Cranford, Solomon James Duncan, Cameron M. Easterling, Jordan Gabrielle Field, Alexandria Dawn Hall, Kaleb Michael Harrell, Landry Josette Hill, Hannah Elizabeth Moore, Jazmine Makiyah Paylor, Sarah E. Riels, Emma Rose Ruiz, Emmalee Maria Sorto and Haleigh I. Sorto
Perry Richton: Brookelyn G. Brewer, Ethan Cochran and Sakira Akia Husband
Smith Bay Springs: Kaleigh P. Hosey, Tyler T. Keyes and Sara S. Stringer
Smith Louin: Emerald Rose Green and Bennett C. Thurston
Smith Taylorsville: Howard Ford Eaton, Scarlett Z. Johnson, Jay'nia Darlene Keyes, Abby A. Pittman and Dillon Brett Williamson
Wayne Buckatunna: Debbiana Ambrasia Cooley and Noah Jeremiah Rigney
Wayne Clara: Daxton Wayne West
Wayne Laurel: Monica Nicole Doherty, Ashton K. Rigney and Mikail Z. Walley
Wayne Richton: Reavan Bailey Freeman
Wayne Shubuta: Heather N. Shaw and Pamela Sue Smith
Wayne State Line: Mary J. Hayes, Bria Reatta Johnson and Baylor Scott Williams
Wayne Waynesboro: Lottie Idell Boyles, Hunter Brent Cauley, Braden M. Chain, Mason C. Coxwell, Winston Brady Graham, James Colton Greene, Artdaeshun Hayes, Kadin P Johnston, Tavarious Reshawn Lacey, Brent Cody Roan Lee, Reagan Elyse McLeod and Kennedi Kamiya Powe
Faculty List
Jones Ellisville: Zakyrah Bonet Bey, Hannah Rose Boleware, Davis W. Brown, Michael Juan Coleman, Kaylan Amanda Cook, Conner Hayes Davis, Brock Dees, Daxton Brock Ellzey, Elizabeth Jewel Evans, Tyler Zane Frank, Martha L. Hernandez, Jenna Renea Holifield, Matthew Dakota Hoodless, Heather Marie Howell, Sofia A. Jeri, Deborah Johns, Nartasha Monae Johnson, Caden Keith, Cameron Lee Kinmon, Jessica Sabrina Magana, Jackson R. Martineau, Demarion K. McCullum, Jaqualun James McGill, Elizabeth Lindsey McLemore, Anna Grace McMullan, Zachary A. Mengucci, Logan Anthony Miller, Connor Reid Mitchell, Garrett James Mixon, Marissa Sable Morgan, Leo P. Norman, Kade Carmichael Phillips, Kayla Lynn Purvis, Aubrey Nichole Register, Aaliyah M. Rice, Xabier Souto Rodriguez, Rustin Lee Rounsaville, Amber Lynn Smith, Andrew Carl Smith, Brady W. Taylor, Alea Miriam Turner, Christopher Isaac Walters and Robert Yarber
Jones Heidelberg: John Marshall Ayres, Karoline A. Ayres, Kimberly Louise Eddy, Jamie Marie Field, Savannah Rose Gatlin and Tazanna Grace Thomas
Jones Laurel: Wilber Anthony Acevedo, Kayla Adcox, Jayleigh Nicole Anderson, Juanika Nyoka Arrington, Jonathan Carl Baldwin, Rachel J Barnett, William Colby Beech, Bradyn C. Bigler, Anna Grace Bolivar, Shikeria Buckley, Lauren Nicole Buxton, Coley Clayton Clark, Jeremy Rayquan Deshawn Coleman, Zykeria Lizhae Coleman, Derrick A. Conliff, Emeri Cooley, Alia Laniah Cooper, Angela Renee Davis, Justin Nathaniel Davis, Jordan D. Dobbs, Jolee Breann Doiron, Keila Rebecca Escamilla, Zoe O. Estacio, Jaylen Malik Evans, Justus Dean Goff, Willy Gonzalez, Kory C. Green, Jeffrey Alex Guy, Isabella Grace Hammond, Matthew J. Harrelson, Breanna Claire Harrison, Hunter Stephen Hicks, Kenyota Rena Higgins, Spencer F. Hill, Tayler Holifield, Darion Rashad Hughes, Leeanna Harley Hutto, Lindsey Ann James, Carter Mason Jones, Destiny Brooke Jones, Jelonnie L. Jones, Nicolas Ryan Kelly, Justin T. Keys, Zachary W. Koenigsberger, Connor Larson Langley, Eric Lashun Lee, Kennon Loftin, Ariyana Monique Logan, Jana Lynn Manning, Katie Lynn Mauldin, Jaden Lamarion McCree, Micah Montez McSwain, Kinsley Paige Melton, Briah Mikeal Moncrief, Alyssa Mosely, Caleb L. Mosley, Dasia Michelle Newell, Ruth A. Nicholson, Zybriana Ja Liah Kendri Nixon, Quanteze Tyshawn Nobles, Ashley M. Page, Dejarris Levell Page, Marlee E. Pierce, Ahleeona Meleeisha Richardson, Lenzi Machel Roney, Christopher Ashton Sasser, David C. Sims, Alex Christopher Slater, Alayna K. Smith, Katherine R. Smith, Noah J. Smith, Kailand D. Snow, Kyla Marlene Stringer, Kaylee A. Sullins, Jordan Haley Thurman, Alexis Breanne Tucker, Kawanda A. Turner, Kameron A. Upchurch, Nelly Michelle Vela, Alexis Marie Wade, Khara Leann Walters, Kameron Latrell Washington, Jamie Elizabeth Watkins, Avery J. Whigham and Donald Rayshun Williams
Jones Moselle: Sumer Boyette, Alyson Joleen Brownlee, Abbey M. Butler, Harleigh Fortenberry, Jalea Desirae Jackson, Emmalee Cole Jones, Nicole Marie Palmer, Pierce Caden Prince, Gabriel Tyler Schrader and Gabrielle Faith Walley
Jones Ovett: Wyatt Cole Bullock, Tyler Afton Lott, Cambri Grace Smith, Dustin Luke Walters
Jones Sandersville: Michael Ashton Champion and Gabrielle R. Elkins
Jones Seminary: Walker Lee Griffith
Jones Soso: Bailey Ann Blakeney, Danielle Denise Connelly, Dylan Michael Kelly, Holly Anne Miller, Jon Landon Pool and Isaiah Christopher Spradley
Jones Stringer: Zoe M. Vanderslice
Jasper Heidelberg: Tyra T. Cooley, Christian Ciara Hill and Trayveon Malik Page
Jasper Laurel: Annagrace Aletha Allen, Richard A. Daverson, Lenzie R. Hamilton, Abbygail G. Hosey and Leighton Mckenzie Johnson
Jasper Louin: Jackson Rex Brown, Terica T. Campbell, Shatara M. Keyes and Preston Thomas Sykes
Jasper Rosehill: Keziah Akima Nickelson
Jasper Soso: Kaylei Marie Hinton
Jasper Stringer: Brayden Kellum Jennings, Cara Ashley Robertson, Raven Harleybreeze Smith, Dylan Ashton Taylor and Grace L. Smith
Covington Collins: Mason Michael Broadus, Zachary Lane Fortenberry, Johana F. Gabriel, Karli Grace Hall, Aquashus Lakyla Pope, John Mitchell Rogers, Caleb Lowery Saucier and Gracie D. Speed
Covington Seminary: Phoebe Anne Boozer, Aiden C. Graves, Peyton Bradley Jones, Molly Elizabeth Lowery, Rileigh M. Mooney, Trista Leann Smith, Susannah Faythe Walters and Tucker Henderson Woods
Covington Taylorsville: Trinity Samaria Banks and Trichelle Graham
Jasper Bay Springs: Emma G. Buckley, Jemiah Leshione Campbell, Hunter Dillion Ferreira, Amber Jean Knight, Spencer C. Loftin, Samuel Allen Sherwin and Santanna Latrese Trunnell
Perry Richton: Sydney Leighanne Conway, Phillip Cooley, Jacob Aaron Cowart, Samuel Riley Graham, Kayla Nicole Kelly, Thomas J. Kuna, Garrett Cole Munn, Christian Walker Wilson Perry, Gracie L. Phillips, Kailee Lashay Pipkins, Alejandro Fortino Rios, Jacob Dekota Ryals, Kallie Erika Smith and Char Leigh Jean Walters